- University of La Serena
Saturday programming
07:00 · Presentation of the station. |
07:05 · Songs of Chile (Chilean Folk Music Selection). |
07:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
08:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
08:05 · Selection of Melodies. |
08:30 · Session- (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
08:35 · Hispanorama (Spanish Foreign Radio Program). |
08:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
09:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
09:05 · From Europe with Melodies (DW Germany Radio Program). |
09:30 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
09:35 · Selection of Melodies. |
10:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
10:05 · Great Soloists – First meeting of the day with famous works. |
11:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
11:05 · Memories Cocktail (Gonzalo Tapia D.). |
12:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
12:05 · Nuestras Raíces (Chilean Folk Music Selection). |
12:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
13:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
13:05 · An Hour with Tradition (Tango Program). |
14:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
14:05 · International Dimension (United States Embassy Program). |
14:30 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
14:35 · Selection of Melodies. |
15:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
15:05 · The Afternoon Concert (Symphonic Works). |
16:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
16:05 · Selection of Melodies |
16:30 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
16:35 · Hispanorama (Spanish Foreign Radio Program). |
16:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
17:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
17:05 · European Jazz Podium (Radio Nederland Program from Holland). |
17:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
18:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
18:05 · The Evening Concert (Works by the Great Masters). |
19:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
19:05 · Selection of Melodies. |
20:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
20:05 · Selection of Melodies. |
20:30 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
20:35 · Selection of Melodies. |
21:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
21:05 · America Live Special (Raúl “Talo” Pinto). |
21:45 · Selection of Melodies. |
22:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
22:05 · The Night Concert (Works from the History of Music). |
23:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
23:05 · Selection of Melodies. |
23:30 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
23:35 · Selection of Melodies. |
00:00 · Session (Time-Institutional Notices-Various ULS Activities-Archi Campaigns). |
00:30 · Selection of Melodies until 07:00 Hrs. with their respective batches every half hour. |